All staff direct extension and email address list

Contact person Title Area of responsibility Ext. number Email Address
Thamsanqa Mdontswa Mr Chief Executive Officer 5501 [email protected]
Tsholofelo Nyamathe Ms Personal Assistant 5502 [email protected]
Amanda Mali Ms Board Secretariat Administrator 5642 [email protected]
Ashley Dicken Mr Board Secretariat 5528 [email protected]
Contact Persons Title Area of responsibility Ext. Numbers  Email Address
Tebogo Malapane Ms Chambers’ Coordinator 5552 [email protected]
Keebine Ms Chambers’ Administrator 5603 [email protected]
Contacts Person Title Area of responsibility Ext. Numbers Email Address
Ikalafeng Diale Mr Executive Manager and
Chief Financial Officer (CFO)
Governance, Compliance & Risk (GCR)
Financial Mangement
Supply Chain Management
5527 [email protected]
Sibongile Ngwenya Ms Executive Manager: Corporate Services
Human Resources
Marketing & Communications
Information Communication Technology (ICT)
Auxhilliary Services
5509 [email protected]
Vukani Memela Mr Executive Manager
Skills Development & Research
Monitoring, Evaluaton & Reporting
  [email protected]
 Juwayria Amod Ms Executive Manager:
Learning Programmes
ETQA (Education & raining Quality Assurance)
5561 [email protected]
Contact Persons Title  Area of responsibilities Ext. Number Email Address
Mompoloki Olerile Mr Manager: GRC 5521 [email protected]
Bopila Kadi Ms GRC Administrator 5534 [email protected]
Contact Persons Title Area of responsibilities Ext. Number Email Address
Mike Khakhathiba Mr Manager: Finance 5523 [email protected]
Russel Adviser Mr Management Accountant 5506 [email protected]
Thilivhali Netshituni Mr Financial Accountant 5525 [email protected]
LebelonyaneThibakhoane Mr Assistant Accountant 5524 [email protected]
Kgemane Ramatlapeng Mr Assistant Accountant 5628 [email protected]
Collin Tlabela Mr Finance Administrator 5526 [email protected]
 Thandeka Masango Ms Finance Administrator 5529 [email protected]
Musa Madwaleni Mr Admin Assistant 5522 [email protected]
Contact Persons Title Area of Responsibility  Ext. Numbers  Email Address
Tebogo Maphala Ms Manager: Supply Chain 5505 [email protected]
Vutivi Manganyi Ms SCM Specialist 5533 [email protected]
Thapelo Motlhaga Mr SCM Specialist 5538 [email protected]
Lebo Hlombe Ms SCM Officer 5532 [email protected]
Motlalepula Lefakane Ms SCM Administrator 5531 [email protected]
Kholofelo Leshabana Ms SCM Intern 5632 [email protected]
Tinyiko Chauke Ms SCM Intern  5696 [email protected]
Gift Mabala Mr SCM Intern   [email protected]
Contacts Persons Title  Area of Responsibilities  Ext. Numbers Email Address
Roy Ngcobo Mr Manager: Human Resources 5535 [email protected]
Stanley Matlou Mr HR Practitioner 5636 [email protected]
Sibongile Sigasa Ms Payroll Officer 5618 [email protected]
Portia Takalani Ms HR Administrator 5635 [email protected]
Chobedi Maphapho Ms HR Administrator 5503 [email protected]
Lofentse Mohlabane Mr HR Intern 5626 [email protected]
Contact Persons  Title Area of responsibilities Ext. Numbers Email Address
Nsuku Machebele Mr Communications Practitioner 5634 [email protected]
Anna Ivy Masondo Ms Marketing & Communications Administrator 5549 [email protected]
Xiluva Mhinga Ms Call Centre Agent 5543 [email protected]
Boitemelo Nyathi Ms Call Centre Agent 5545 [email protected]
Khanyisila Mbuli Ms Call Centre Agent 5550 [email protected]
Maggy Nkosi Ms Receptionist 5551 [email protected]
Contact Persons Title Area of responsibilities Ext. Numbers Email Address
Reagan Rakau Mr ICT Manager 5506 [email protected] 
 Mpumelelo Khumalo Mr ICT Support Officer 5553 [email protected]
 Thapelo Chauke  Mr ICT Intern 5553 [email protected]
Contact Persons  Title Area of responsibilities Ext. Numbers  Email Address
 Joseph Mnguni Mr Practitioner: Auxiliary Servicers 5593 [email protected]
 Busisiwe Makobela Ms Meetings and Food Services Assistant 5548 [email protected]
 Alfred Khanye Ms Messenger/ Driver 5616 [email protected]
Nthatheni Moseamedi Ms Housekeeper 5616 [email protected]
 Luvuyo Mnqayi Mr Housekeeper 5616 [email protected]
 Audrey Sibanda Ms Housekeeper 5616 [email protected]
 Susan Mahwayi Ms Housekeeper 5616 [email protected]
Contact Persons Title Area of responsibilities Ext. Numbers Email Address
 Ramolobi Matlala Mr Manager: Skills Development and Research  5536 [email protected]
 Maki Molefe Ms Mandatory Grants Practitioner 5597 [email protected]
 Mihloti Mhinga Ms Mandatory Grants Practitioner 5599 [email protected]
 Ingrid Modibe Ms Mandatory Grants Administrator 5579 [email protected]
 Linah Sithole Ms Mandatory Grants Administrator 5581 [email protected]
 Mandla Mthembu Mr Researcher 5507 [email protected]
 Violet Letsoalo Ms Research Administrator 5643 [email protected]
 Patricia Masia Ms Data Administrator 5596 [email protected]
 Nkateko Manganyi Ms Research Intern 5682 [email protected]
Candice Mbambo Ms Research Intern 5691 [email protected]
 Mandisa Mthalane Ms Research Intern 5690 [email protected]
 Bongani Zikhali Ms Research Intern 5689 [email protected]
Contact Persons  Title  Area of responsibilities  Ext. Numbers Email Address
 Eric Ndawo Mr Acting Manager: Monitoring, Evaluation
and Reporting
5594 [email protected]
 Tefo Monotoe Mr Practitioner: Monitoring, Reporting and Evaluation 5540 [email protected]
 Sello Mahopo Mr Data Analyst 5539 [email protected]
 Rishaan Govender Mr Practitioner: Information Centre Management 5583 [email protected]
 Norah Mohale Ms Information Management Assistant 5586 [email protected]
 Caswell Mabu Mr Administrator: Monitoring and Evaluation 5598 [email protected]
 Esther Mokgopa Ms Filing Clerk 5582 [email protected]
 Hombakazi Litjamela Ms Filing Clerk 5584 [email protected]
 Patricia Mafoko Ms Filing Clerk 5585 [email protected]
 Nombuso Ngobese Ms Filing Clerk 5587 [email protected]
 Ayanda Dladla Ms Filing Clerk 5547 [email protected]
Contact Persons Title  Area of responsibilities Ext. Numbers Email Address
 Linda Nxumalo Ms Manager: Projects Management 5627 [email protected]
 Lubabalo Ngxola Mr Manager: Learning Programmes  5580 [email protected]
 Boniswa Witbooi Ms Acting Manager: Stakeholders 5578 [email protected]
 Tiisetso Maloka Mr Learning Programmes Practitioner 5556 [email protected]
 Johannah Madisha Ms Administrator: Learnerships 5601 [email protected]
 Sithembela Manana Ms Learning Programmes Practitioner 5602 [email protected]
 Mmaabia Sefuli Ms Administrator: Skills Programmes 5560 [email protected]
 Mpho Mafohla Ms Career Guidance Practitioner 5537 [email protected]
Krinesha George Ms Career Guidance Advisor 5537 [email protected]
 Susan Botsi Ms Administrator: Learnerships 5562 [email protected]
 Goba Kotsokoane Ms Administrator: Learner Registrations 5569 [email protected]
 Brenda Mncube Ms Administrator: Learner Registrations 5538 [email protected]
 Brenda Letoaba Ms Supervisor: Learner Registrations 5564 [email protected]
 Joyce Mabeleng Ms Administrator : WIL 5565 [email protected]
 Matshepo Mdhlovu Ms Administrator: Artisan Development & other 5567 [email protected]
 Rebecca Mlauzi Ms Administrator: Skills Programmes 5568 [email protected]
 Melato Mogotsi Ms Administrator: Learnerships 5570 [email protected]
 Sandra Mtebele Ms Administrator: WIL 5572 [email protected]
 Katlego Pitso Ms Administrator: Bursaries 5573 [email protected]
 Shammah Motlhabi Ms Learning Programmes Administrator 5544 [email protected]
 Rosina Mokoteli  Ms Administrator: Artisan Development & other 5574 [email protected]
 Takalani Rasivhidzhi Ms Administrator: Learnerships 5575 [email protected]
Siviwe Madasi Ms Grants Administrator 5576 [email protected]
 Molatelo Sehowa Ms Administrator: Learnerships 5556 [email protected]
 Naledi Molelekoa Ms Data Processor 5504 [email protected]
 Busisiwe Nzimande Ms Data Processor 5550 [email protected]
Nyiko Kubayi Ms Data Processor   [email protected]
 Grace Masedi Ms Data Processor 5604 [email protected]
 Modise Phokontsi Mr Data Processor 5612 [email protected]
 Mabula Beverly  Ms Data Processor 5609 [email protected]
 Danisile Tjale Ms Data Processor 5611 [email protected]
Tebogo Railo Ms Data Processor 5605 [email protected]
Contact Persons Title Area of responsibilities Ext. Numbers Email Address 
Lydia Machobane Ms Manager: ETQA 5511 [email protected]
Rachel Ndlebe Ms Practitioner: ETQA    [email protected]
 Mandla Sihlangu Mr Practitioner: Accreditation and Monitoring 5512 [email protected]
 Rivalani Nukeri Ms Practitioner: Quality Assurance 5518 [email protected]
 Glory Sambo Ms Administrator: Certification 5591 [email protected]
 Mpho Mola Ms Data Processor 5606 [email protected]
 Carmelia Mahlangu Ms Data Processor 5608 [email protected]
 Sharon Kwenaite Ms Data Processor 5614 [email protected]
 Grace Ndlovu Ms Data Processor 5613 [email protected]
 Reabetswe Kgomongwe Ms Data Processor 5619 [email protected]
 Matlakala Maleka Ms Data Processor 5615 [email protected]
 Avhatakali Nemutshili Ms Data Processor 5621 [email protected]
 Nomaphelo Ndamase Ms Data Processor 5610 [email protected]
Contact Persons Title Area of responsibilities  Ext. Numbers Email Address
Sibongakonke Kunene Mr Office Management Intern  074 647 1674 [email protected]
Sifiso Hadebe Mr Project Management Intern 076 138 8077 [email protected]
Nompumelelo Ngwenya Ms Human resources Development Intern 073 400 5723 [email protected]
Contact Persons Title Area of responsibilities Ext. Number Email Address
Khawulile Mbatha Ms Office Management Intern 071 591 0634 [email protected]
Mthokozisi Mdluli Mr Project Management Intern 084 906 3489 [email protected]